uhs-wordmark

Former Regents

First Name
Last Name
From
To
# of Years
AaronFarfel09-11-196309-10-197916
Nandita V.Berry 08-01-200912-18-20134
NoahDietrich03-14-194506-20-19505
Corbin J. Robertson 06-20-195009-28-196515
Hiram O. Clarke 03-15-194503-23-19505
Martha GanoHoustoun03-13-194505-22-196116
James Anderson 03-13-194504-28-195510
Beth Robertson 09-01-199108-31-19976
Zinetta A.Burney 09-01-199108-31-19976
John T. Cater 09-01-198908-31-19956
Theresa W. Chang09-22-199708-31-20036
Chester B.Benge, Jr. 10-29-198108-31-19876
Morrie K. Abramson11-01-199908-01-20056
EduardoAguirre08-01-199508-01-20016
Thad "Bo"Smith 05-01-199808-01-20057
AndrewCobos 06-01-201005-01-20111
LeroyHermes08-01-200102-05-20086.5
Nelda LuceBlair 02-05-200808-31-20135
Carroll RobertsonRay 02-05-200808-31-20114
Raul A. Gonzalez 11-01-200108-31-20076
Liz Ghrist 09-01-198909-07-19956
Kristen Lindley Sayegh07-01-200905-31-20106
Colonel W. B. Bates 09-11-196310-05-19718
Don A. Sanders 11-03-198308-31-19896
Elizabeth LyndallFinley Wortham 09-11-196309-19-197916
James A. Elkins 09-11-196312-18-197815
Hugh R. Cullen 03-14-194507-04-195712
PalmerHutcheson03-13-194509-11-196318
James L. Ketelsen09-01-198708-31-19936
LamarFleming, Jr. 03-15-194509-11-196318
LeonardRauch 11-25-196908-31-198718
MackHannah, Jr. 11-02-197101-21-198312
CharlesMcMahen09-01-199508-31-20016
Michelle "Mica"Mosbacher 02-05-200810-15-20135
Morgan DunnO'Connor 11-17-199902-05-20089
JohnO'Quinn09-01-199308-31-19996
Robert B. Johnson 02-02-200602-01-20071
Philip Carroll 09-01-199306-30-19985
KayKerr Walker 09-01-199308-31-19996
RobertGrainger 11-02-197112-05-19776
Gary L. Rosenthal 09-01-199508-31-20016
SimonSakowitz03-13-194509-11-196318
Calvin W. Stephens09-27-200408-31-20095
Suzette T. Caldwell09-22-199708-31-20036
TravisJohnson10-28-196911-24-198112
Vidal Martinez09-01-198908-31-19956
Warren S. Bellows, Sr.07-25-196109-11-19632
William GiddingsFarrington 04-22-195809-11-19635
William P.Hobby11-25-196511-25-19694
John E. Kolb10-29-198108-31-19876
MiltonUnderwood10-21-195709-11-19636
S.P.Farish03-13-194509-21-195712
A.D. Simpson03-13-194504-16-195612
Welcome W. Wilson, Sr. 04-18-200608-31-20115
Michael J. Cemo 11-09-200102-05-20087
Lynden B. Rose 01-07-200408-31-20095
GageRaba 06-01-201205-01-20131
Asit R.Shah 06-01-201405-01-20151
Benjamin N. Woodson 01-06-197811-03-19836
James H. Greer 11-25-196901-04-19767
Agnese Carter Nelms 03-13-194501-24-19505
John T.Jones 04-16-195604-22-19582
W. Stewart Boyle 10-21-195709-11-19636
JoshuaFreed06-01-201605-31-20171
Dennis D. Golden 01-07-200408-31-20095
Jacob M.Monty 02-05-200810-15-20135
DorothyAlcorn09-01-198708-31-19936
Garrett Hughey06-01-201505-31-20161
JackValenti 09-11-196311-02-19652
J.DavisArmistead 11-25-197111-03-198313
J.A. Elkins 01-24-195012-18-197828
EdwardManion 09-11-196311-25-19696
DonThornbury03-13-194511-17-19483
F.M. Law 11-17-194807-25-196113
Sterling THogan 04-02-195809-11-19635
Mrs. IsaacArnold (Agnes) 05-17-195009-11-19637
Frank C. Smith 07-25-196109-11-19633
JamesRockwell 03-13-194504-22-195813
FredericaDudley03-13-194509-11-196318
Charles Fleetwood04-28-195509-11-19638
James T. Duke 09-11-196311-02-19718
GeorgeHawn09-11-196311-25-19696
Benjamin P. Wells 06-01-201305-03-20141
Jarvis V. Hollingsworth 08-01-200909-21-20156
Tamecia Glover 06-01-201105-31-20121